1615 23rd Ave Forest Grove, OR 97116
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $492,185
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 23rd Ave, Forest Grove, OR 97116 and is currently estimated at $480,046, approximately $289 per square foot. 1615 23rd Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Harvey Clarke Elementary School, Tom McCall Upper Elementary School, and Neil Armstrong Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,648 | $204,830 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,648 | $198,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $193,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,519 | $187,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $187,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $171,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $166,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $161,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $157,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $152,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $143,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map