1615 Arrow Ave Anderson, IN 46016
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $92,454
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Arrow Ave, Anderson, IN 46016 and is currently estimated at $75,614, approximately $60 per square foot. 1615 Arrow Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $49,300 | $3,900 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $991 | $44,600 | $3,900 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $912 | $40,700 | $3,700 | $37,000 |
| 2022 | $917 | $40,900 | $3,600 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $846 | $37,500 | $3,600 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $36,100 | $3,500 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,300 | $3,500 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $32,200 | $3,500 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,900 | $3,500 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $31,900 | $3,500 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,300 | $3,700 | $24,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,300 | $3,700 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map