1615 Brookside Rd McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,530,000 - $1,911,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Brookside Rd, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,742,767, approximately $840 per square foot. 1615 Brookside Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Coleman John M
Bought by
Conroy Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$956,000
Outstanding Balance
$569,075
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,173,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Haag Ralph
Bought by
Gehman Julian P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Steven M | $1,195,000 | -- | |
| Gehman Julian P | $1,230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conroy Steven M | $956,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gehman Julian P | $735,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,143 | $1,477,000 | $826,000 | $651,000 |
| 2024 | $16,143 | $1,319,380 | $826,000 | $493,380 |
| 2023 | $15,633 | $1,315,060 | $826,000 | $489,060 |
| 2022 | $13,986 | $1,158,260 | $684,000 | $474,260 |
| 2021 | $12,631 | $1,022,200 | $564,000 | $458,200 |
| 2020 | $12,616 | $1,015,040 | $564,000 | $451,040 |
| 2019 | $12,338 | $990,680 | $564,000 | $426,680 |
| 2018 | $11,887 | $956,250 | $542,000 | $414,250 |
| 2017 | $11,454 | $938,250 | $524,000 | $414,250 |
| 2016 | $11,743 | $964,690 | $524,000 | $440,690 |
| 2015 | $10,489 | $890,630 | $490,000 | $400,630 |
| 2014 | $10,500 | $893,490 | $490,000 | $403,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map