1615 Canyon Rd Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $749,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Canyon Rd, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $597,430, approximately $212 per square foot. 1615 Canyon Rd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Cash Bucky E and Cash Anna
Bought by
Cash Bucky En and Cash Anna Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,250
Outstanding Balance
$63,241
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$534,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Trice Daniela P
Bought by
Quintana Anthony and Quintana Daniela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Trice Mark A
Bought by
Trice Daniela P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,700
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Trice Mark
Bought by
Trice Mark and Trice Daniele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,700
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Family Trust Of A Dale & Luana C Johnson
Bought by
Trice Mark and Trice Daniele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Dale A and Johnson Luana C
Bought by
Johnson A Dale and Johnson Luana C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Bucky En | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintana Anthony | -- | Highland Title | |
| Trice Daniela P | -- | None Available | |
| Trice Mark | -- | United Title Services | |
| Trice Mark | -- | United Title Services | |
| Trice Mark | -- | First American Title | |
| Johnson A Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cash Bucky En | $64,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Trice Mark | $228,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Trice Mark | $224,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $391,206 | $172,712 | $218,494 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $276,648 | $94,895 | $181,753 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $289,850 | $85,884 | $203,966 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $281,600 | $63,007 | $218,593 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $323,265 | $84,225 | $239,040 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $249,333 | $71,032 | $178,301 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $286,000 | $60,888 | $225,112 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $270,000 | $60,888 | $209,112 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $215,999 | $51,589 | $164,410 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $103,126 | $24,380 | $78,746 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $81,682 | $24,380 | $57,302 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $86,068 | $26,834 | $59,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map