1615 Chase Ave Unit 2A Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $226,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Chase Ave Unit 2A, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $181,150, approximately $164 per square foot. 1615 Chase Ave Unit 2A is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgovern Donnie Ray | $149,900 | None Available | |
| Kimes Robin | $134,450 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Penzes Kimberly S | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Adamson Todd | -- | Attorney | |
| Adamson Todd | $37,000 | Attorney | |
| Thompson Charlotte R | $92,500 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgovern Donnie Ray | $119,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimes Robin | $107,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Penzes Kimberly S | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Charlotte R | $48,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $43,810 | $7,875 | $35,935 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $43,810 | $7,875 | $35,935 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $52,465 | $1,687 | $50,778 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $52,465 | $1,687 | $50,778 |
| 2020 | $3,537 | $52,465 | $1,687 | $50,778 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $35,000 | $1,575 | $33,425 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $35,000 | $1,575 | $33,425 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $35,000 | $1,575 | $33,425 |
| 2016 | $703 | $9,842 | $1,596 | $8,246 |
| 2015 | $634 | $9,842 | $1,596 | $8,246 |
| 2014 | $160 | $9,842 | $1,596 | $8,246 |
| 2013 | $212 | $12,950 | $2,100 | $10,850 |
Map
- 4210 Turrill St
- 4208 Brookside Ave
- 4153 Langland St
- 4236 Brookside Ave
- 4220 Williamson Place
- 4326 Hamilton Ave
- 1540 Pullan Ave
- 4017 Gulow St
- 1541 Donaldson Place
- 4034 Colerain Ave
- 4114 Gordon St
- 1764 Chase Ave
- 4339 Pitts Ave
- 1763 Hanfield St
- 4140 Kirby Ave
- 1612 Cooper St
- 1801 Chase Ave
- 4211 Kirby Ave
- 1628 S Argyle Place
- 4214 Chambers St
- 1615 Chase Ave Unit 1D
- 1615 Chase Ave Unit 4E
- 1615 Chase Ave Unit 3C
- 1615 Chase Ave Unit 3D
- 1615 Chase Ave Unit 4F
- 1615 Chase Ave Unit 3F
- 1615 Chase Ave Unit 1B
- 1615 Chase Ave Unit 1H
- 1615 Chase Ave Unit 3H
- 1615 Chase Ave Unit 3E
- 1615 Chase Ave
- 1615 Chase Ave Unit 2F
- 1615 Chase Ave
- 1615 Chase Ave
- 1615 Chase Ave
- 1615 Chase Ave
- 1615 Chase Ave
- 1615 Chase Ave
- 1615 Chase Ave
- 1615 Chase Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.