1615 Deer Meadow Ct Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $707,223 - $844,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,529
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Deer Meadow Ct, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $768,056, approximately $217 per square foot. 1615 Deer Meadow Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Garrett John and Garrett Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Forest Ridge Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Nvr Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett John | $294,875 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garrett John | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,098 | $632,700 | $159,900 | $472,800 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $602,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,719 | $571,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,089 | $541,500 | $149,900 | $391,600 |
| 2020 | $5,874 | $524,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,791 | $516,100 | $119,900 | $396,200 |
| 2018 | $5,114 | $504,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,402 | $492,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $480,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $479,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $477,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map