1615 Dons Ave Hazleton, PA 18201
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Dons Ave, Hazleton, PA 18201 and is currently estimated at $372,141, approximately $147 per square foot. 1615 Dons Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School, Holy Family Academy, and Immanuel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Fryer Joshua and Fryer Claudia
Bought by
Fryer Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Radu Nikolaie
Bought by
Fryer Joshua and Fryer Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Fryer Joshua L and Radu Nikolaie
Bought by
Radu Nikolaie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Limberg Michael L and Limberg Louise C
Bought by
Fryer Joshua L and Radu Nikolaie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Bought by
Limberg Michael L and Limberg Louise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fryer Claudia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fryer Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Radu Nikolaie | -- | None Available | |
| Fryer Joshua L | $228,000 | American Prop Abstract Inc | |
| Limberg Michael L | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fryer Joshua L | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,134 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2025 | $7,181 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $6,728 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $6,290 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $6,244 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $6,099 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $5,449 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2016 | $3,175 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $250,000 | $44,300 | $205,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map