1615 E 1050 N Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $1,690,000 - $2,248,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,593
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 E 1050 N, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $1,930,921, approximately $537 per square foot. 1615 E 1050 N is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including J.R. Smith Elementary School, Rocky Mountain Middle School, and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Pete & Trena Zaccardi Trust
Bought by
Zaccardi Trena B and The Faith Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Zaccardi Peter John and Zaccardi Trena B
Bought by
Zaccardi Peter John and Zaccardi Trena B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Zaccardi Peter J and Zaccardi Trena B
Bought by
Pete & Trena Zaccardi Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaccardi Trena B | -- | None Available | |
| Zaccardi Peter John | -- | Title One | |
| Zaccardi Peter John | -- | Title One | |
| Pete & Trena Zaccardi Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaccardi Peter John | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,740 | $1,676,210 | $690,000 | $986,210 |
| 2024 | $9,911 | $1,764,875 | $690,000 | $1,074,875 |
| 2023 | $9,911 | $1,604,145 | $490,000 | $1,114,145 |
| 2022 | $11,998 | $1,808,790 | $490,000 | $1,318,790 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $799,440 | $205,000 | $594,440 |
| 2020 | $5,740 | $799,440 | $205,000 | $594,440 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $475,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $475,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $451,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $433,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,680 | $433,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,841 | $433,595 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map