1615 E 1st St Winston Salem, NC 27101
East Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 E 1st St, Winston Salem, NC 27101 and is currently estimated at $87,767, approximately $68 per square foot. 1615 E 1st St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Petree Elementary, East Forsyth Middle, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2020
Sold by
Shorter Samantra Cori
Bought by
Simmons Pamatina Renay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Marin Evelin Bustos
Bought by
Shorter Samantha Cori
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Equity Turst Co
Bought by
Martin Evelin Bustos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Weidl Properties Llc
Bought by
Equity Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Genesis Properties Inc
Bought by
Weidl Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Slepp Joseph C and Slepp Pamela F
Bought by
Genesis Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Plemmons Ronald J and Plemmons Crystal D
Bought by
Slepp Joseph C and Slepp Pamela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Aaron Vanwright
Bought by
Plemmons Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Pamatina Renay | -- | None Available | |
| Shorter Samantha Cori | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Martin Evelin Bustos | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Equity Trust Co | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Weidl Properties Llc | $115,100 | None Available | |
| Genesis Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Slepp Joseph C | $37,000 | -- | |
| Plemmons Ronald J | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Evelin Bustos | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Genesis Properties Inc | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slepp Joseph C | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $28,500 | $13,500 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $246 | $18,400 | $10,500 | $7,900 |
| 2023 | $246 | $18,400 | $10,500 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $242 | $18,400 | $10,500 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $237 | $18,400 | $10,500 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $225 | $16,300 | $5,500 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $227 | $16,300 | $5,500 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $16,300 | $5,500 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $124 | $9,435 | $5,500 | $3,935 |
| 2015 | $122 | $9,435 | $5,500 | $3,935 |
| 2014 | $118 | $9,435 | $5,500 | $3,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map