1615 E 8th St Sanford, FL 32771
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 E 8th St, Sanford, FL 32771 and is currently estimated at $255,781, approximately $215 per square foot. 1615 E 8th St is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Midway Elementary School, and Pine Crest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Snyder Rona
Bought by
Philpott Harry Steven and Philpott Holly Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Philpott Harry S and Philpott Holly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philpott Harry Steven | $63,500 | -- | |
| Philpott Harry S | $21,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Philpott Harry Steven | $56,000 |