1615 E Kerr St Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 E Kerr St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $173,507, approximately $169 per square foot. 1615 E Kerr St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $24,130 | $1,980 | $22,150 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $20,640 | $1,980 | $18,660 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $20,640 | $1,980 | $18,660 |
| 2022 | $988 | $18,090 | $2,470 | $15,620 |
| 2021 | $988 | $18,090 | $2,470 | $15,620 |
| 2020 | $969 | $16,970 | $1,980 | $14,990 |
| 2019 | $942 | $16,970 | $1,980 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $942 | $16,980 | $1,480 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $932 | $15,710 | $1,480 | $14,230 |
| 2016 | $861 | $15,710 | $1,480 | $14,230 |
| 2015 | $853 | $15,710 | $1,480 | $14,230 |
| 2014 | $821 | $15,010 | $1,480 | $13,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map