1615 Fox Gap Rd Bangor, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $501,091 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Fox Gap Rd, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $548,546, approximately $189 per square foot. 1615 Fox Gap Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Landon Scott C and Landon Bradford E
Bought by
Landon Scott C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landon Scott C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Landon Scott C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $633 | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2025 | $633 | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $22 | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $4,191 | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,600 | $15,900 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map