1615 Gregory St Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,278
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Gregory St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $308,157, approximately $94 per square foot. 1615 Gregory St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Ashcraft Sandra B and Bowman Sandra
Bought by
Davis Brian S and Davis Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,987
Outstanding Balance
$139,386
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Brian S | $193,500 | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Brian S | $189,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,625 | $95,600 | $16,046 | $79,554 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $87,594 | $14,702 | $72,892 |
| 2022 | $5,826 | $70,859 | $11,893 | $58,966 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $66,855 | $11,221 | $55,634 |
| 2020 | $5,560 | $66,160 | $11,104 | $55,056 |
| 2019 | $5,368 | $65,804 | $11,044 | $54,760 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $65,107 | $10,927 | $54,180 |
| 2017 | $5,114 | $65,107 | $10,927 | $54,180 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $65,107 | $10,927 | $54,180 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $63,581 | $10,671 | $52,910 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $63,581 | $10,671 | $52,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,581 | $10,671 | $52,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map