1615 Jacobs Forest Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $373,615 - $415,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,009
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Jacobs Forest Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $399,654, approximately $198 per square foot. 1615 Jacobs Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Toole Ann Carol O and The Ann Carol O Toole Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toole Ann Carol O | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,609 | $381,000 | $60,442 | $320,558 |
| 2024 | $8,562 | $379,326 | $60,442 | $318,884 |
| 2023 | $8,562 | $368,130 | $60,440 | $307,690 |
| 2022 | $8,572 | $333,360 | $60,440 | $272,920 |
| 2021 | $7,254 | $263,910 | $60,440 | $203,470 |
| 2020 | $7,624 | $263,990 | $60,440 | $203,550 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $261,480 | $60,440 | $201,040 |
| 2018 | $7,139 | $238,420 | $60,440 | $177,980 |
| 2017 | $7,218 | $238,420 | $60,440 | $177,980 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $39,890 | $39,890 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,220 | $30,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map