1615 Mason Corte Dr McHenry, IL 60051
Northwest Lakemoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $845,000
Studio
4
Baths
5,175
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Mason Corte Dr, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $776,696, approximately $150 per square foot. 1615 Mason Corte Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,836 | $237,610 | $35,154 | $202,456 |
| 2023 | $19,316 | $212,874 | $31,494 | $181,380 |
| 2022 | $18,464 | $197,490 | $29,218 | $168,272 |
| 2021 | $17,624 | $183,917 | $27,210 | $156,707 |
| 2020 | $17,045 | $176,250 | $26,076 | $150,174 |
| 2019 | $16,866 | $167,363 | $24,761 | $142,602 |
| 2018 | $17,867 | $159,774 | $23,638 | $136,136 |
| 2017 | $17,243 | $149,952 | $22,185 | $127,767 |
| 2016 | $17,182 | $143,591 | $20,734 | $122,857 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,371 | $20,413 | $120,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map