1615 Meadow Ln Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Meadow Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $288,794, approximately $245 per square foot. 1615 Meadow Ln is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $199,700 | $38,900 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $199,700 | $38,900 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $199,700 | $38,900 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $199,700 | $38,900 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $199,700 | $38,900 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $168,200 | $38,900 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $168,200 | $38,900 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $168,200 | $38,900 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $136,400 | $33,500 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $136,400 | $33,500 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,400 | $33,500 | $102,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,400 | $33,500 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map