1615 N 12th St Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 N 12th St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $132,745, approximately $110 per square foot. 1615 N 12th St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including C.B. Smith Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Edison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Harvey Beverly K
Bought by
Harvey Beverly K and Davis Mark W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Beverly K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,561 | $41,770 | $5,370 | $36,400 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $38,890 | $5,000 | $33,890 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $36,110 | $4,640 | $31,470 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $33,680 | $4,330 | $29,350 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $32,900 | $4,680 | $28,220 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $32,900 | $4,680 | $28,220 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $32,900 | $4,680 | $28,220 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $32,900 | $4,680 | $28,220 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $32,710 | $4,690 | $28,020 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $32,060 | $4,590 | $27,470 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,422 | $33,080 | $5,610 | $27,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map