1615 Princeton Ln Augusta, GA 30904
Albion Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $23,248 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
785
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Princeton Ln, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $64,812, approximately $82 per square foot. 1615 Princeton Ln is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School, Murphey Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Mertins Louis
Bought by
Flores Margarito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Green Ronald
Bought by
Mertins Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1989
Sold by
Veterans Affairs Administrator Of Veter
Bought by
Green Ronald Green Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Sold by
Mccladdy Hogan By A
Bought by
Veterans Affairs Ad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Margarito | $10,300 | -- | |
| Mertins Louis | $5,500 | -- | |
| Green Ronald Green Doris | -- | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs Ad | $21,100 | -- | |
| -- | $13,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $24,452 | $1,809 | $22,643 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $25,892 | $1,809 | $24,083 |
| 2023 | $811 | $16,120 | $1,809 | $14,311 |
| 2022 | $719 | $11,541 | $1,809 | $9,732 |
| 2021 | $583 | $6,103 | $1,802 | $4,301 |
| 2020 | $663 | $8,883 | $1,802 | $7,081 |
| 2019 | $683 | $8,883 | $1,802 | $7,081 |
| 2018 | $685 | $8,883 | $1,802 | $7,081 |
| 2017 | $630 | $8,883 | $1,802 | $7,081 |
| 2016 | $630 | $8,883 | $1,802 | $7,081 |
| 2015 | $633 | $8,883 | $1,802 | $7,081 |
| 2014 | $477 | $5,700 | $1,802 | $3,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map