1615 Queen St E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Queen St E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $80,515, approximately $75 per square foot. 1615 Queen St E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, B.O. Barnes Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Salgado Carlos and Mondragon Naomi
Bought by
Mondragon Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Smith Brenda
Bought by
Salgado Carlos and Mandragon Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,950
Outstanding Balance
$21,082
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondragon Naomi | -- | None Available | |
| Salgado Carlos | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salgado Carlos | $33,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $55,634 | $10,000 | $45,634 |
| 2024 | $623 | $55,634 | $10,000 | $45,634 |
| 2023 | $478 | $36,659 | $8,000 | $28,659 |
| 2022 | $478 | $36,659 | $8,000 | $28,659 |
| 2021 | $478 | $36,659 | $8,000 | $28,659 |
| 2020 | $478 | $36,659 | $8,000 | $28,659 |
| 2019 | $478 | $36,659 | $8,000 | $28,659 |
| 2018 | $478 | $36,659 | $8,000 | $28,659 |
| 2017 | $471 | $36,659 | $8,000 | $28,659 |
| 2016 | $471 | $36,659 | $8,000 | $28,659 |
| 2014 | $485 | $38,940 | $8,000 | $30,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map