1615 Russet Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Russet Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $592,352, approximately $325 per square foot. 1615 Russet Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Pendell Norman R and Pendell Amy K
Bought by
Diefenthaler Peter R and Roberson Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,200
Outstanding Balance
$15,960
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$576,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diefenthaler Peter R | $178,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diefenthaler Peter R | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History