1615 S Beech Ave White Cloud, MI 49349
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 S Beech Ave, White Cloud, MI 49349 and is currently estimated at $106,874, approximately $161 per square foot. 1615 S Beech Ave is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including White Cloud Elementary School, White Cloud Junior High School, and White Cloud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Gates Sharon
Bought by
Nielson Keven and Nielson Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Vaness John
Bought by
Gates Sharon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielson Keven | $30,000 | -- | |
| Gates Sharon | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $183 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $810 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $787 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $780 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |