1615 S Bryan St Unit 20 Amarillo, TX 79102
Bivins NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $354,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 S Bryan St Unit 20, Amarillo, TX 79102 and is currently estimated at $270,587, approximately $116 per square foot. 1615 S Bryan St Unit 20 is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Bivins Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milton Christy | -- | None Available | |
| Milton Christy | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Gay Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Gay Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Lagrone Garre | -- | Ctic | |
| Lagrone Garre | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Wellborn Taylor M | -- | Alt |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milton Christy | $173,850 | |
| Closed | Milton Christy | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Lagrone Garre | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lagrone Garre | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wellborn Taylor M | $30,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wellborn Taylor M | $122,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $282,757 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $335,111 | $25,000 | $310,111 |
| 2023 | $4,868 | $286,062 | $25,000 | $261,062 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $240,778 | $25,000 | $215,778 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $193,127 | $25,000 | $168,127 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $197,514 | $25,000 | $172,514 |
| 2019 | $8,049 | $197,514 | $25,000 | $172,514 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $197,514 | $25,000 | $172,514 |
| 2017 | $4,772 | $197,182 | $25,000 | $172,182 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $160,069 | $25,000 | $135,069 |
| 2015 | $353,803 | $160,069 | $25,000 | $135,069 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,069 | $25,000 | $135,069 |
Map
- 1615 S Bryan #19 St
- 1615 S Bryan #9 St
- 1811 S Austin St
- 1615 S Bryan #1 St
- 1908 S Fannin St
- 1510 S Milam St
- 1511 S Fannin St
- 2028 S Austin #1104 St
- 2028 S Austin #401 St
- 1503 S Fannin St
- 2016 S Milam St
- 1510 Crockett St
- 2028 Austin #902 St S
- 2028 S Austin #907 St
- 2028 Austin #406 St S
- 1616 S Travis St
- 2205 S Julian Blvd
- 1409 W Interstate 40
- 2215 Locust St
- 1019 S Milam St
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 29
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 1
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 18
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 16
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 23
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 6
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 22
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 21
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 28
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 27
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 26
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 25
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 24
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 19
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 17
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 15B
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 5
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 4
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 3
- 1615 S Bryan St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.