$1,340,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
6 Beds
5.5 Baths
4,366 Sq Ft
10,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$307 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

23 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Council Oak Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Mature Trees
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of May 2026

A rare opportunity to own a meticulously restored historic home, thoughtfully remodeled by W Design in collaboration with the Historical Society. This stunning residence seamlessly blends timeless character with modern luxury across a generous and versatile layout.
The main home offers 5 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 beautifully updated baths, featuring refinished original wood floors complemented by designer tile throughout. The fully remodeled kitchen shines with all-new appliances, custom cabinetry, and updated flooring, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms, two with a private on suite bath and one with a jack and jill bath including a stacked washer and dryer and spacious shower.
A light-filled sunroom with walls of windows provides a serene retreat, highlighted by classic black-and-white flooring that nods to the home’s historic charm. Downstairs, the fully finished basement expands your living space with a game room, bedroom, full bath, utility room with a sink, and walk-out access to the backyard oasis.
Step outside to enjoy the private pool with a built-in hot tub and a spacious patio—ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining under the stars. Adding exceptional flexibility, the property includes a remodeled guest house with 1 bedroom, 1 bath, living room, and full kitchen, plus two separate entrances, making it perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or income potential.
An electric gate provides secure access to the rear driveway and guest house, enhancing both privacy and convenience.
This one-of-a-kind property offers historic elegance, modern comfort, and resort-style living—all in a premier Tulsa location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrienne Steinocher

Coldwell Banker Select License #145861 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,413

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 4,366 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,413

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: At 21st and Peoria, turn Right on Peoria, turn Left on 17th Street, turn Right on Owasso, house is on the east side of the street.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.241
  • Subdivision Name: Morningside addn
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Pullman Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4366.0
  • Window Features: Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Decorative, Electric, Full, Privacy
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Edison
  • Elementary School: Council Oak
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10500.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11413.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2021
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
List Price
$795,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2015
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2015
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Sold by
Boyd Connie T and Boyd Dale E
Bought by
Boyd Dale E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $800,000 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll
Warranty Deed $515,000 First Title & Abstract
Warranty Deed $515,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $214,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $437,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $1,340,000 -4.3% $307 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $1,400,000 +75.0% $321 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $800,000 +0.6% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2021 06/27/21 For Sale $795,000 +54.4% $182 / Sq Ft
09/23/2015 09/23/15 Sold $515,000 -1.9% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $525,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,413 $85,162 $6,941 $78,221
2024 $11,168 $82,709 $6,941 $75,768
2023 $11,168 $88,000 $6,941 $81,059
2022 $11,732 $88,000 $6,941 $81,059
2021 $7,627 $57,750 $6,941 $50,809
2020 $7,523 $57,750 $6,941 $50,809
2019 $7,762 $56,650 $6,941 $49,709
2018 $7,780 $56,650 $6,941 $49,709
2017 $7,766 $56,650 $6,941 $49,709
2016 $7,605 $56,650 $6,941 $49,709
2015 $5,710 $43,450 $6,941 $36,509
2014 $5,655 $43,450 $6,941 $36,509

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2611247

MLS Technology

APN: 28600-92-12-09530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.