NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $180,888 - $229,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,188 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2016

Last sale price $32,251 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 528% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,241 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 5-minute walk to Hamilton Park

About This Home

As of April 2016

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcia Goff

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr Listed on: 03/17/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $343

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 140
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-12-03-201-001.000-074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$343

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

5,619 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: LOT 34 SCHILLING HEIRS ADD
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-12-03-201-001.000-074
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Dryer Hook Up Electric, Porch Covered
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1760
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1188
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 572
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 18x12, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Main
  • Breakfast Room: Dimensions: 7x7, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Family Room: On Level: N/A
  • Den: On Level: N/A
  • Recreation Room: On Level: N/A
  • Extra Room: Y, On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: On Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 5: On Level: N/A
  • Loft: On Level: N/A
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 620
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 572

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 18x18

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Laundry: On Level: 0

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Slope
  • Lot Dimensions: 40 x 140
  • Lot Number: 34

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 343.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2016
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
List Price
$30,000
Sold Price
$32,251
Premium/Discount to List
$2,251
7.5%
Current Estimated Value
$202,472

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,221
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Clutter Matthew J and Clutter Matthew J
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Clutter Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,530
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Brooks Richard G and Brooks Elizabeth M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Verna Homes Inc
Bought by
Brooks Richard G and Brooks Elizabeth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,850
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Verna Homes Inc
Bought by
Brooks Richard G and Brooks Elizabeth M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Verna Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Dearmond Victoriana L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Registered Holders Of Option One Mtg Loa

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Brennan Michael -- Trademark Title
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
U S Bank Na $36,540 None Available
Clutter Matthew -- Federated Land Title Agency
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co $63,750 None Available
Brooks Richard G $70,000 --
Brooks Richard G $75,000 --
Verna Homes Inc -- Inv Titlecorp
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na $48,875 Investors Title Env
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Clutter Matthew $65,530
Previous Owner Brooks Richard G $78,850
Previous Owner Brooks Richard G $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2016 04/25/16 Sold $32,251 +7.5% $27 / Sq Ft
03/28/2016 03/28/16 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2016 03/17/16 For Sale $30,000 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,934 $185,600 $16,500 $169,100
2024 $1,472 $84,600 $16,500 $68,100
2023 $1,472 $64,400 $16,500 $47,900
2022 $1,582 $70,400 $16,500 $53,900
2021 $1,505 $67,200 $8,200 $59,000
2020 $1,225 $56,000 $8,200 $47,800
2019 $1,135 $52,100 $8,200 $43,900
2018 $1,135 $51,800 $8,200 $43,600
2017 $1,502 $67,900 $8,200 $59,700
2016 $435 $64,700 $8,200 $56,500
2014 $343 $54,100 $8,200 $45,900
2013 $341 $54,700 $8,200 $46,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201610794

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-12-03-201-001.000-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.