1615 Strait Place Stuttgart, AR 72160
Estimated Value: $203,675 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Strait Place, Stuttgart, AR 72160 and is currently estimated at $224,669, approximately $86 per square foot. 1615 Strait Place is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Meekins Middle School, and Stuttgart Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Harlan Beverly Claire and Bacon John
Bought by
Beard Brian J and Beard Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Outstanding Balance
$118,616
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Brian J | $144,000 | Professional Land Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Brian J | $141,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $37,144 | $4,600 | $32,544 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $37,144 | $4,600 | $32,544 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $37,144 | $4,600 | $32,544 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $34,610 | $4,000 | $30,610 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $34,610 | $4,000 | $30,610 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $34,610 | $4,000 | $30,610 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $34,610 | $4,000 | $30,610 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $32,710 | $4,000 | $28,710 |
| 2016 | $805 | $32,710 | $4,000 | $28,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,380 | $4,000 | $18,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,380 | $4,000 | $18,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,380 | $4,000 | $18,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map