1615 Warwick Ave Whiting, IN 46394
Estimated Value: $234,840 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Warwick Ave, Whiting, IN 46394 and is currently estimated at $248,960, approximately $129 per square foot. 1615 Warwick Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $196,900 | $32,800 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $7,968 | $181,200 | $32,800 | $148,400 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $166,700 | $33,800 | $132,900 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $161,600 | $33,800 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $139,000 | $17,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $128,000 | $17,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $122,200 | $17,000 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $113,400 | $17,000 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $109,100 | $17,000 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $106,400 | $17,000 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $990 | $111,500 | $17,000 | $94,500 |
| 2013 | $970 | $117,600 | $17,000 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map