1615 Willow River Run Unit 3 Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Willow River Run Unit 3, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $340,423, approximately $203 per square foot. 1615 Willow River Run Unit 3 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Starling Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Bekele Emebet
Bought by
Mulugela Bekele Emebet and Mulugela Taddese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Bekele Emebet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Washington Mutual Hm Loans
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Fairley Alfred D and Fairley Stacy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,039
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulugela Bekele Emebet | -- | -- | |
| Bekele Emebet | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Hm Loans | $148,963 | -- | |
| Fairley Alfred D | $129,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bekele Emebet | $116,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairley Alfred D | $129,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $129,560 | $26,120 | $103,440 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $120,160 | $26,120 | $94,040 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $130,160 | $28,000 | $102,160 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $108,520 | $22,000 | $86,520 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $85,720 | $17,600 | $68,120 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $76,560 | $17,600 | $58,960 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $69,920 | $15,600 | $54,320 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $62,480 | $12,800 | $49,680 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $57,440 | $12,800 | $44,640 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $46,880 | $11,000 | $35,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,880 | $11,000 | $35,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map