1615 Wilson St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $126,000
Studio
2
Baths
974
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1615 Wilson St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $104,163, approximately $106 per square foot. 1615 Wilson St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Malvern Junior High School, and Wilson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Bought by
Vanderslice Kenita A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Bought by
Gordon Paul M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Bought by
Batchelor Bart C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderslice Kenita A | $43,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Paul M | $7,000 | -- | |
| Batchelor Bart C | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,730 | $1,715 | $8,015 |
| 2024 | $4 | $9,730 | $1,715 | $8,015 |
| 2023 | $58 | $9,730 | $1,715 | $8,015 |
| 2022 | $87 | $9,730 | $1,715 | $8,015 |
| 2021 | $66 | $9,730 | $1,715 | $8,015 |
| 2020 | $45 | $7,415 | $1,250 | $6,165 |
| 2019 | $45 | $7,415 | $1,250 | $6,165 |
| 2018 | $70 | $7,415 | $1,250 | $6,165 |
| 2017 | $70 | $7,415 | $1,250 | $6,165 |
| 2016 | $394 | $7,415 | $1,250 | $6,165 |
| 2015 | $131 | $9,055 | $1,125 | $7,930 |
| 2014 | $131 | $9,055 | $1,125 | $7,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map