NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $114,000 - $147,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,212 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2019

Last sale price $70,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $793 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Home Security System
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • 4-minute walk to Woodmere Park

About This Home

As of May 2019

1615 Woodmere Loop Drive, Montgomery, AL 36117 .3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,212 Sq. Ft.
Monthly Rent: $1,250.00| Security Deposit: $1,250.00

Modern, Fresh, and Move-In Ready

Experience the best of Woodmere living in this beautifully updated residence. This home has been meticulously prepared for its next resident with high-end finishes and a focus on quality.

Professional Fresh Paint: Every room has been freshly painted in a crisp, neutral palette, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere that complements any decor.

Open Living Space: The spacious floor plan features a central fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings and entertaining.

Private Master Suite: Enjoy a large primary bedroom with an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space.

Outdoor Living: A fully fenced-in backyard offers privacy and a safe space for outdoor activities or weekend grilling.

The Location: 36117 Convenience
Located in one of Montgomery's most sought-after zip codes, you are minutes away from everything you need:

Prime Shopping: Less than 5 minutes from The Shoppes at EastChase.

Major Employers: Short commute to Auburn University at Montgomery (AUM), Baptist Medical Center East, and Maxwell-Gunter AFB.

Easy Transit: Quick access to I-85 for seamless travel across the city.

Apply online:

Schedule a viewing: Call

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pat Watkins

RE/MAX Tri-Star License #0011994 Listed on: 05/28/2019

RE/MAX Tri-Star

Last Buyer's Agent

Loretha Smith

Unlimited Realty License #0043271

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46 x 130

Parking

  • 1 Driveway Space

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,212 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-04-19-2-000-003.055

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Patio Home
  • Design: 1 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1212
  • Year Built: 1985
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall
  • Interior Amenities: Dryer Connection, Security System, Washer Connection, Window Treatments All Remain
  • Kitchen Feature: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Electric

• Trash Services: City
  • Utilities: Cable TV Access Available, Natural Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Water Authority: Montgomery Water Works
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.140000
  • Parcel Number: 09-04-19-2-000-003.055
  • Lot Dimension: 46 X 130

Rental Info

  • Leased: No

MLS Schools

  • School Elementary: Dozier Elementary School
  • School High: Jefferson Davis High School
  • School Middle: Brewbaker Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2019
Closed on
May 21, 2019
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Current Estimated Value
$129,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,627
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Vanbrink August S and Van Brink Clara M
Bought by
Woodmere Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Logel Dana B and Sutton Dana N
Bought by
Vanbrink August S and Vanbrink Van Brink

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Sutton Dana N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Cooper M Jacquelyn
Bought by
The Bank Of New York

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wales Capital Lp $70,000 None Available
Woodmere Properties Llc -- None Available
Vanbrink August S -- None Available
Sutton Dana N -- --
The Bank Of New York $67,421 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Vanbrink August S $75,600
Previous Owner Sutton Dana N $57,600
Closed Sutton Dana N $14,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Sold $70,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
05/28/2019 05/28/19 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2019 05/28/19 For Sale $70,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,222 $25,080 $5,000 $20,080
2024 $1,222 $25,080 $5,000 $20,080
2023 $1,222 $22,100 $5,000 $17,100
2022 $755 $20,680 $5,000 $15,680
2021 $588 $16,100 $5,000 $11,100
2020 $599 $16,420 $5,000 $11,420
2019 $576 $15,780 $5,000 $10,780
2018 $572 $15,680 $0 $0
2017 $565 $15,480 $5,000 $10,480
2014 -- $17,540 $5,000 $12,540
2013 -- $17,020 $5,000 $12,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 454045

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-04-19-2-000-003.055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.