Estimated Value: $204,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16150 County Road C, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $218,629, approximately $131 per square foot. 16150 County Road C is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Collins Terry N and Collins Denis
Bought by
Wert Steven A and Wert Lisa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wert Steven A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,374 | $63,110 | $14,000 | $49,110 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $63,110 | $14,000 | $49,110 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $48,760 | $12,600 | $36,160 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $48,760 | $12,600 | $36,160 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $48,760 | $12,600 | $36,160 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $40,750 | $10,610 | $30,140 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $40,750 | $10,610 | $30,140 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $40,750 | $10,610 | $30,140 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $36,330 | $9,590 | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $36,330 | $9,590 | $26,740 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $36,330 | $9,590 | $26,740 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $35,640 | $9,420 | $26,220 |
| 2013 | $1,819 | $35,640 | $9,420 | $26,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map