16151 Indus Dr Woodbridge, VA 22191
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,355
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16151 Indus Dr, Woodbridge, VA 22191 and is currently estimated at $748,189, approximately $223 per square foot. 16151 Indus Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Mary Williams Elementary School, Potomac Middle School, and Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2010
Sold by
Washington Fletcher V and Washington Rhonda R
Bought by
Stoklosa Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,403
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Washington Fletcher V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoklosa Joseph A | $365,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Washington Fletcher V | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stoklosa Joseph A | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Fletcher V | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $650,600 | $250,900 | $399,700 |
| 2024 | $5,981 | $601,400 | $232,300 | $369,100 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $576,200 | $221,300 | $354,900 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $555,300 | $212,800 | $342,500 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $483,400 | $185,000 | $298,400 |
| 2020 | $6,888 | $444,400 | $169,700 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $6,746 | $435,200 | $168,100 | $267,100 |
| 2018 | $5,164 | $427,700 | $164,800 | $262,900 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $411,800 | $158,500 | $253,300 |
| 2016 | $5,046 | $413,100 | $158,500 | $254,600 |
| 2015 | $4,853 | $399,000 | $152,400 | $246,600 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $388,500 | $148,000 | $240,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map