Seller's Agent in 2016
Shannon Cunningham
AZ Performance Realty
(623) 267-6630
194 in this area
478 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $344,000
Beautiful home in a great Surprise location! This open floor plan offers a contemporary color palette with designer paint and gorgeous flooring throughout. Eat in kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry and tons of counter space. Each spacious bedroom has picture windows. Master bedroom includes a walk in closet and adjoining bath. Generous backyard is complete with a covered patio, grassy area and desert landscape. This home won't be on the market long! See it today and start packing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AZ Performance Realty License #SA569959000 Listed on: 02/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Tammy Roussell
PRO-formance Realty Concepts License #BR646443000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larkin Rebeca | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Castleman Cassidy Rae J | $172,000 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Sasek Heather | $150,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Hernandez Fabian | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Hernandez Fabian | $105,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Demarce Wesley | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Lau Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lau Gary N | $207,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Cendant Mobility Relocation Co | $53,590 | None Available | |
| Barnett Ii Timothy R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Barnett Ii Timothy R | $176,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Marquis Steven D | $109,141 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larkin Rebeca | $7,712 | |
| Open | Larkin Rebeca | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Castleman Cassidy Rae J | $168,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasek Heather | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Fabian | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Gary N | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Ii Timothy R | $26,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Ii Timothy R | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Ii Timothy R | $26,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquis Steven D | $98,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $172,000 | -1.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | For Sale | $174,900 | +16.6% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Sold | $150,000 | +3.4% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2013 08/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $12,737 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $12,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $26,080 | $5,210 | $20,870 |
| 2022 | $998 | $19,820 | $3,960 | $15,860 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $17,950 | $3,590 | $14,360 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $16,380 | $3,270 | $13,110 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $14,800 | $2,960 | $11,840 |
| 2018 | $990 | $13,550 | $2,710 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $985 | $12,100 | $2,420 | $9,680 |
| 2016 | $936 | $11,270 | $2,250 | $9,020 |
| 2015 | $879 | $10,720 | $2,140 | $8,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shannon Cunningham
AZ Performance Realty
(623) 267-6630
194 in this area
478 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Todd Smith
AZ Performance Realty
(602) 432-1882
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tammy Roussell
PRO-formance Realty Concepts
F
Seller's Agent in 2013
Fabio Duran
West USA Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christine Londen
HomeSmart
(602) 670-7077
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5398014
APN: 501-97-145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.