16153 W Durango St Goodyear, AZ 85338
Estrella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,602 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16153 W Durango St, Goodyear, AZ 85338 and is currently estimated at $424,901, approximately $197 per square foot. 16153 W Durango St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Star, Desert Edge High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Goodyear.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Ahmsi Default Services Inc
Bought by
Villa Edward J and Zapien Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,046
Outstanding Balance
$97,342
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Bought by
Ahmsi Default Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Melle Harold E
Bought by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Melle Ii Harold E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,203
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Edward J | $150,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Ahmsi Default Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc | $210,312 | None Available | |
| Melle Ii Harold E | $199,085 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Edward J | $148,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Melle Ii Harold E | $197,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $16,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $15,714 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $31,610 | $6,320 | $25,290 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $21,870 | $4,370 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $18,860 | $3,770 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $15,780 | $3,150 | $12,630 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $14,920 | $2,980 | $11,940 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $14,220 | $2,840 | $11,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map