16157 Sun View Ln Conroe, TX 77302
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16157 Sun View Ln, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $237,417, approximately $142 per square foot. 16157 Sun View Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Grangerland Intermediate School, and Moorhead Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Jtm Housing Ltd
Bought by
Harvey Christina M and Harvey Vanessa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,206
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Christina M | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harvey Christina M | $122,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $119,820 | $10,000 | $109,820 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $123,520 | $10,000 | $113,520 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $131,060 | $10,000 | $121,060 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $121,690 | $10,000 | $111,690 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $176,620 | $20,000 | $166,680 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $160,440 | $20,000 | $149,460 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $150,440 | $20,000 | $143,220 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $74,760 | $10,000 | $64,760 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $74,760 | $10,000 | $64,760 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $71,830 | $10,000 | $61,830 |
| 2015 | $875 | $62,690 | $10,000 | $52,690 |
| 2014 | $875 | $43,330 | $10,000 | $33,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map