16158 Chablis Ln Plainfield, IL 60586
East Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,408
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16158 Chablis Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $463,400, approximately $192 per square foot. 16158 Chablis Ln is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wallin Oaks Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Sleik Homes Inc
Bought by
Ruppert James R and Talkington Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruppert James R | $213,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ruppert James R | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,499 | $139,300 | $32,083 | $107,217 |
| 2023 | $9,090 | $125,813 | $28,977 | $96,836 |
| 2022 | $8,634 | $124,297 | $28,628 | $95,669 |
| 2021 | $8,658 | $116,165 | $26,755 | $89,410 |
| 2020 | $8,522 | $112,869 | $25,996 | $86,873 |
| 2019 | $8,200 | $107,546 | $24,770 | $82,776 |
| 2018 | $8,194 | $105,522 | $23,273 | $82,249 |
| 2017 | $7,917 | $100,277 | $22,116 | $78,161 |
| 2016 | $7,699 | $95,639 | $21,093 | $74,546 |
| 2015 | $7,901 | $92,704 | $19,759 | $72,945 |
| 2014 | $7,901 | $89,430 | $19,061 | $70,369 |
| 2013 | $7,901 | $89,430 | $19,061 | $70,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map