16158 Randolph Place Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16158 Randolph Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $498,575, approximately $234 per square foot. 16158 Randolph Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Archuleta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Beckmann Lesley Ann
Bought by
Nimark James Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Nimark James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimark James Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Nimark James A | $235,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nimark James A | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $35,020 | $4,620 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $30,380 | $710 | $29,670 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $30,380 | $710 | $29,670 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $26,340 | $3,340 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $27,110 | $3,440 | $23,670 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $25,220 | $3,440 | $21,780 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $25,220 | $3,440 | $21,780 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $21,090 | $2,200 | $18,890 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $21,090 | $2,200 | $18,890 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $17,410 | $2,086 | $15,324 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $17,410 | $2,086 | $15,324 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $12,720 | $2,388 | $10,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map