16158 State Route 136 E Robards, KY 42452
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16158 State Route 136 E, Robards, KY 42452 and is currently estimated at $111,723, approximately $67 per square foot. 16158 State Route 136 E is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Niagara Elementary School, Henderson County South Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Groves Thomas Allen
Bought by
Outlaw Deasia and Collins Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Groves Arenda Jane
Bought by
Groves Thomas Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Sauer Christa and Sauer David
Bought by
Groves Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Proftt Paul D and Profitt Karen S
Bought by
Groves Thpmas A and Groves Christa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,915
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History