NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16159 Belford Dr Milton, GA 30004

Estimated Value: $2,753,223 - $3,447,000

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
5,500 Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2020

Last sale price $1,728,000 $314 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $17,447 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Community Wine Cellar
  • Fitness Center
  • Summit Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Country Club
  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

About This Home

As of August 2020

Stunning home is exquisitely appointed with curved staircase, vaulted main level master suite w/fireplace, luxurious master bath with spa shower & master closet with built-ins. Great Rm has authentic timber beams & great views of the 11th Fairway. Spectacular Kitchen with lots of counter space & custom cabinetry, large walk-in pantry, bfast bar, high-end appliances, large breakfast room & vaulted Keeping Rm with fireplace. Covered back porch overlooks fabulous yard, perfect for pool & waterfall. Pre-planned elevator shaft. Large mudroom. Laundry Room on both levels. Upper level features four bedroom suites, all with private bathrooms, loft area, and secondary laundry room. Two back bedrooms have covered porch with private access and overlook the fairway and 11th Green. Full preplanned terrace level is ready to complete for wine room, bar, theater room, bedroom suite, family room, and plenty of storage space. Large, flat, walk-out backyard from main level. Move-in ready home!! Neighborhood has unparalleled amenities including indoor & outdoor pools, indoor & outdoor tennis courts, fitness center, restaurants, playground, and 18-hole Tom Watson designed golf course. Gated community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Allan

Ansley Real Estate License #154437 Listed on: 05/20/2020

Ansley Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Smith

Beacham and Company License #178013

Beacham and Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.21 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • On Golf Course
  • Landscaped
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Underground Utilities
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 146
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22 533002540569

Community Details

Overview

  • $370 Swim or Tennis Fee
  • $3,600 Initiation Fee

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1.21 Acres

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: European
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: NewHome

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Great Room, Keeping Room, Master Bedroom
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 3
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Full, Unfinished
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Great Room - 1 Story, Loft, Office, Other
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+
  • Square Footage: 5500.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Full Baths: 5
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides, Stone
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Exterior Features: Grey Water System, Private Yard
  • View: Golf Course

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security Gate, Security Guard, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Country Club, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Homeowners Assoc, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Wine Storage
  • Association Fee: 3000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Swim Tennis Fee: 370
  • Swim Tennis Fee Due: Required
  • Association: Yes
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Management Company Email: TheManorHOA@gmail.com
  • Subdivision Complex: The Manor

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: The Manor HOA

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.2090
  • Lot: 146
  • Section G M D: 2
  • Plat Book: 322
  • Plat Page: 7
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Private
  • Parcel Number: 22 533002540569
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Rental Info

  • Initiation Fee: 3600

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018

Listed on
May 20, 2020
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
List Price
$1,899,900
Sold Price
$1,728,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$171,900
-9.05%
Current Estimated Value
$3,145,056

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,417,056
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.02%
Original Mortgage
$1,382,400
Outstanding Balance
$1,223,999
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,921,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Manor Gcc Llc
Bought by
Stone Column Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pennycook Glenn $1,728,000 --
Stone Column Properties Llc $234,900 --
Manor Gcc Llc $4,040,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pennycook Glenn $1,382,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Sold $1,728,000 -9.0% $314 / Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2020 05/20/20 For Sale $1,899,900 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,087 $1,409,600 $173,760 $1,235,840
2023 $27,875 $987,560 $136,440 $851,120
2022 $22,457 $853,560 $153,960 $699,600
2021 $16,658 $614,000 $120,360 $493,640
2020 $12,982 $467,120 $209,360 $257,760
2019 $1,094 $205,640 $205,640 $0
2018 $2,190 $77,600 $77,600 $0
2017 $2,199 $75,360 $75,360 $0
2016 $2,199 $75,360 $75,360 $0
2015 $735 $21,600 $21,600 $0
2014 $1,226 $84,600 $84,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6726409

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 22-5330-0254-056-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.