16159 W Ridge Rd Oakley, MI 48649
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16159 W Ridge Rd, Oakley, MI 48649 and is currently estimated at $237,874, approximately $133 per square foot. 16159 W Ridge Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Big Rock Elementary School, Chesaning Middle School, and Chesaning Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Haughton Carol J and Haughton Max Wayne
Bought by
Haughton Carol J and Haughton Troy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haughton Carol J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $614 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $596 | $74,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $567 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,573 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $52,400 | $5,900 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $495 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $43,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,500 | $0 | $49,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map