D
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Don Ginsburg
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $642,773
Great East Campus location - walk to MU or Stephens. LR, DR, Kit, laundry on main, 3BR/2BA up. Washer/dryer included. 3BR unit - $575 per bedroom. Must have all 3 tenants ready to sign lease. Parents must co-sign for students unless they provide adequate proof of income.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Don Ginsburg
REMAX Boone Realty License #1999020190 Listed on: 06/08/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Charles F | -- | Central Title Co | |
| Ginsburg & Co Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krueger Charles F | $94,483 | |
| Previous Owner | Ginsburg & Co Llc | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Rented | $1,500 | -13.0% | -- |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | For Rent | $1,725 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $107,597 | $4,370 | $103,227 |
| 2024 | $6,599 | $97,812 | $4,370 | $93,442 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $97,812 | $4,370 | $93,442 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $87,324 | $4,370 | $82,954 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $87,324 | $4,370 | $82,954 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $77,976 | $4,370 | $73,606 |
| 2019 | $5,557 | $77,976 | $4,370 | $73,606 |
| 2018 | $5,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,118 | $72,200 | $4,370 | $67,830 |
| 2016 | $5,254 | $72,200 | $4,370 | $67,830 |
| 2015 | $4,846 | $72,200 | $4,370 | $67,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,200 | $4,370 | $67,830 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Don Ginsburg
RE/MAX
c
Tenant's Agent in 2016
cbor.rets.510000264
cbor.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 364361
APN: 17-405-00-02-009-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.