1616 Baffey Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $303,644 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Baffey Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $352,661. 1616 Baffey Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $174,900 | $174,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $167,700 | $167,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $501 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $497 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $50,200 | $50,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $481 | $54,700 | $54,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $47,800 | $47,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $42,600 | $1,300 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $852 | $36,300 | $1,300 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,200 | $1,300 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,800 | $1,300 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map