1616 Baltic Loop Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Baltic Loop, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $207,867, approximately $115 per square foot. 1616 Baltic Loop is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School and Fulton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Collie Raymond
Bought by
Mathis Joe E and Mathis Christy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Bought by
Collie Raymond
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Joe E | $80,000 | -- | |
| Collie Raymond | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $723 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $573 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $986 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $823 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $826 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $814 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $800 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $745 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |