Estimated Value: $487,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Barnhart Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $550,058, approximately $192 per square foot. 1616 Barnhart Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Bruns Construction Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Fay Timothy E and Fay Brandee J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,643
Outstanding Balance
$247,715
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$302,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Davis Ray M and Davis Angela E
Bought by
Bruns Construction Enterprises Inc and Homes By Bruns
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Mumford James L and Mumford Kathy J
Bought by
Davis Ray M and Davis Angela E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fay Timothy E | $309,000 | Attorney | |
| Bruns Construction Enterprises Inc | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Davis Ray M | $268,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fay Timothy E | $315,643 | |
| Closed | Bruns Construction Enterprises Inc | $228,750 | |
| Closed | Davis Ray M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,279 | $204,200 | $20,340 | $183,860 |
| 2024 | $7,279 | $151,660 | $21,180 | $130,480 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $151,660 | $21,180 | $130,480 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $151,660 | $21,180 | $130,480 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $121,310 | $16,940 | $104,370 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $121,310 | $16,940 | $104,370 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $121,310 | $16,940 | $104,370 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $94,430 | $15,680 | $78,750 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $94,430 | $15,680 | $78,750 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $94,430 | $15,680 | $78,750 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $87,440 | $14,530 | $72,910 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $87,440 | $14,530 | $72,910 |
| 2013 | $3,351 | $87,440 | $14,530 | $72,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map