NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $282,000 - $331,391

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,301 / mo

130 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2025

Drastic Price Reduction! Nice three bedroom two bath David weekley home on a quiet street in popular pioneer crossing. Just 15 minutes to downtown Austin and just 5 minutes to Samsung and GM. this space is home is priced to sell. Home features and inviting porch leading into a dining area that could also double as a work space. High ceilings, lots of light, Central kitchen with breakfast bar. Master with separate shower and tub and a large walk-in closet. Good size backyard. Close to pool / amenity center, elementary school, shopping. Low tax rate. Recent Bid For Foundation work - $10k

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kenn Renner

Renner Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: (512) 423-5626 License #0443781 Listed on: 05/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Trang Duong

Capital Realty License #0510609

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,055 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in average condition

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,636 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Pioneer Crossing Association
  • Pioneer Crossing West Sec 3 Am Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02472813180000
  • Tax Block E

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,055 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Directions: From N.IH35, exit Parmer go right (east), R. Dessau, L.on E.Braker, L.MusketVly
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1636
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 423-5626
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: Yes
  • Estimated Taxes: 7686.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 47.90
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 177.26
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.82
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 49.38
  • List Price By Living Area: 182.76
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.84
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Average
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 45

• Junior High Dist: Manor ISD
  • High School Other: Manor New Technology

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Parcel Number: 02472813180000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.139
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6054.84
  • Subdivision Name: Pioneer Crossing West Sec 3 Am

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1636
  • Tax Rate: 2.11270000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2025
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
List Price
$354,900
Views
94
Current Estimated Value
$304,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.84%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,598

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Glover Robert H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Le Phuong $232,000
Previous Owner Glover Robert H $125,200
Closed Glover Robert H $15,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 Sold -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $299,000 -3.5% $183 / Sq Ft
08/10/2025 08/10/25 Price Changed $309,900 -4.6% $189 / Sq Ft
08/02/2025 08/02/25 Price Changed $324,900 -1.5% $199 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $329,900 -2.9% $202 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Price Changed $339,900 -1.4% $208 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $344,900 -2.8% $211 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $354,900 +1.4% $217 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $349,900 -1.4% $214 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 For Sale $354,900 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
06/18/2022 06/18/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Rent $2,100 +17.0% --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
02/02/2021 02/02/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 For Rent $1,795 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,571 $343,698 $119,743 $223,955
2023 $7,686 $349,435 $70,000 $279,435
2022 $9,643 $413,800 $70,000 $343,800
2021 $6,315 $256,000 $35,000 $221,000
2020 $5,620 $225,434 $35,000 $190,434
2018 $5,424 $213,784 $35,000 $178,784
2017 $5,290 $207,185 $35,000 $172,185
2016 $4,841 $189,622 $35,000 $154,622
2015 $4,107 $172,205 $35,000 $137,205
2014 $4,107 $164,667 $35,000 $129,667

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3934562

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 568816

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.