1616 Buzzard Rd Denton, TX 76205
Denia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,765 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Buzzard Rd, Denton, TX 76205 and is currently estimated at $407,191, approximately $193 per square foot. 1616 Buzzard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Borman Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Rogers Reid and Rogers Jamie Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,577
Outstanding Balance
$413,134
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Forestar Usa Real Estate Group Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Reid | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| D R Horton Texas Ltd | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Reid | $421,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $415,000 | $84,039 | $330,961 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $213,674 | $67,231 | $146,443 |
| 2023 | $401 | $21,010 | $21,010 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map