Estimated Value: $316,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Cessna Ave, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $335,343, approximately $185 per square foot. 1616 Cessna Ave is a home with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Wreede Francis E and Wreede Linda J
Bought by
Wreede Scott and The Wreede Irrevocable Heritage Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Good Richard M and Good Leona
Bought by
Wreede Francis E and Wreede Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,325
Outstanding Balance
$88,248
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Good David W and Good Janet M
Bought by
Good Richard M and Good Leona
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wreede Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Wreede Francis E | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Good Richard M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wreede Francis E | $127,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,107 | $105,810 | $16,240 | $89,570 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $105,810 | $16,240 | $89,570 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $76,130 | $11,690 | $64,440 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $76,130 | $11,690 | $64,440 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $76,130 | $11,690 | $64,440 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $66,790 | $15,440 | $51,350 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $66,790 | $15,440 | $51,350 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $66,790 | $15,440 | $51,350 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $60,100 | $15,440 | $44,660 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $60,100 | $15,440 | $44,660 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $60,410 | $15,750 | $44,660 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $63,040 | $15,120 | $47,920 |
| 2013 | $611 | $12,110 | $12,110 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map