1616 Copperdale Dr Rapid City, SD 57703
East Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Copperdale Dr, Rapid City, SD 57703 and is currently estimated at $343,432, approximately $334 per square foot. 1616 Copperdale Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, East Middle School - 30, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Bought by
Shay Dale and Shay Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shay Dale | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $332,600 | $53,100 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $336,400 | $53,100 | $283,300 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $311,500 | $44,200 | $267,300 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $258,300 | $40,200 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $214,600 | $40,200 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $197,200 | $40,200 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $195,100 | $37,200 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $189,100 | $37,200 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $172,700 | $32,400 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $168,100 | $32,400 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $166,200 | $32,400 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $159,700 | $32,400 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map