1616 Donham Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 Donham Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $205,997, approximately $102 per square foot. 1616 Donham Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Homes Llc
Bought by
Madison Michael J and Madison Theresha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,200
Outstanding Balance
$119,167
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$86,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Tamh Inc
Bought by
Hamilton Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,400
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Michael J | $179,200 | Slt | |
| Hamilton Homes Llc | $23,000 | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madison Michael J | $174,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Homes Llc | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $34,140 | $4,000 | $30,140 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $33,200 | $4,000 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $28,620 | $4,000 | $24,620 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $28,940 | $4,000 | $24,940 |
| 2021 | $873 | $14,800 | $2,000 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $894 | $15,130 | $2,000 | $13,130 |
| 2019 | $800 | $13,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $819 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $837 | $14,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $856 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map