Estimated Value: $757,000 - $808,753
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1616 E Casper Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $782,188, approximately $245 per square foot. 1616 E Casper Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Brady Machin
Bought by
Liechty Scott and Liechty Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Outstanding Balance
$603,406
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Machin Brady D and Machin Melissa
Bought by
Machin Brady D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Machin Brady D
Bought by
Machin Brady D and Machin Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liechty Scott | -- | -- | |
| Machin Brady D | -- | Rudd & Hawkes Ttl Ins Agcy L | |
| Machin Brady D | -- | Unity Title Llc | |
| Machin Brady D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liechty Scott | $632,000 | |
| Closed | Liechty Scott | $78,921 | |
| Previous Owner | Machin Brady D | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,667 | $702,800 | $253,500 | $449,300 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $664,000 | $244,000 | $420,000 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $636,500 | $234,600 | $401,900 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $558,900 | $230,000 | $328,900 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $406,200 | $182,500 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $362,200 | $182,500 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $354,700 | $172,200 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $348,300 | $172,200 | $176,100 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $333,000 | $172,200 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $305,900 | $155,200 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $241,800 | $172,300 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,500 | $159,900 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map