RENTED APR 11, 2026

Estimated Value: $749,000 - $778,483

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,156 Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2017

Last sale price $428,500 $371 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,620 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home available now in Long Beach. This home features high-end modern finishes throughout, offering a clean, stylish, and comfortable living space.
The updated kitchen includes quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a modern backsplash. Both bathrooms are fully upgraded with designer tile, glass shower enclosures, and sleek fixtures.
The home offers a bright open layout, new flooring throughout, recessed lighting, central AC and ceiling fans in bedrooms. In-unit washer and dryer included for convenience.
Additional features include EV charger readiness, private entrance, and on-site parking for up to 4 cars.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Eric Bennett

Bennett Investments Brokerage Phone: 310-877-8412 License #01049001 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Last Renter's Agent

NONE NONE

None MRML License #N/A

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 5,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Suburban Location

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $34,650
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/11/26
  • Tax Lot 124
  • Tax Tract Number 7785
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7118017018

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

5,098 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Credit Report, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-11
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 34650
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Total Move In Costs: 7345.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Triplex
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 7118017018
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1156.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Copper Plumbing Full
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.16
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Oven

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1170
  • Latitude Manual: 33.86716400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 5098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 124
  • Tax Tract Number: 7785

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Panelli Theodore
Bought by
Panelli Theodore and Espinoza Jasmin Panelli
Current Estimated Value
$764,371

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2024
Sold by
Hoang-Long Minh Tran Living Revocable Tr
Bought by
Panelli Theodore

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Tran Hoang-Long Minh
Bought by
Hoang-Long Minh Tran Living Revocable Trust and Tran

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Tran Hoang Long Minh and Tran Maria
Bought by
Tran Hoang Long Minh

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2017
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
List Price
$428,500
Sold Price
$428,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%
Original Mortgage
$428,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Mesa Mildred Jean
Bought by
Mesa Midlred Jean and Mildred Jean Mesa 2014 Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Panelli Theodore -- None Listed On Document
Panelli Theodore -- None Listed On Document
Panelli Theodore -- None Listed On Document
Hoang-Long Minh Tran Living Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Tran Hoang Long Minh -- Madison Settlement Services
Tran Hoang Long Minh $428,500 First American Title
Mesa Midlred Jean -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tran Hoang Long Minh $607,500
Previous Owner Tran Hoang Long Minh $428,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Rented $3,650 0.0% --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Rent $3,650 0.0% --
04/05/2017 04/05/17 Sold $428,500 0.0% $371 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2017 01/31/17 For Sale $428,500 -- $371 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,514 $683,400 $510,000 $173,400
2024 $6,514 $487,553 $365,695 $121,858
2023 $6,244 $477,994 $358,525 $119,469
2022 $5,862 $468,623 $351,496 $117,127
2021 $5,744 $459,435 $344,604 $114,831
2019 $5,660 $445,810 $334,384 $111,426
2018 $5,468 $437,070 $327,828 $109,242
2016 $773 $51,928 $17,161 $34,767
2015 $747 $51,149 $16,904 $34,245
2014 $687 $50,148 $16,573 $33,575

MLS Number: PW26078337

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7118-017-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.